Title reports $49 · others $100–$400See prices

Recently sold in Staten Island

718 properties sold in Staten Island for $10,000 or more in the 90 days to September 30, 2026, at a median price of $740,000, according to official sales records. The list below shows the newest in ZIP 10310 with the address, date and price; refreshed nightly.

718
sales in the 90 days to September 30, 2026
$740,000
median sale price
10314
busiest ZIP: 147 sales, median $735,000

Sales in ZIP 10310

20 sales, median $730,500. All of Staten Island.

Recent property sales in Staten Island: address, date and price
DateAddressZIPNeighborhoodPrice
2026-09-2524 Hardin AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310Clove Lakes$1,250,000
2026-08-28628 Bement AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310Clove Lakes$736,000
2026-08-21180 Kissel AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310Livingston$873,000
2026-08-19659 Davis AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310Silver Lake$650,000
2026-08-1921 Arthur CourtOne Family Dwellings10310Castleton Corners$529,000
2026-08-1839 East Raleigh AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310Clove Lakes$785,000
2026-08-17735 North Burgher AvenueTwo Family Dwellings10310Clove Lakes$940,000
2026-08-07245 Bement AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310West New Brighton$683,500
2026-08-0649 Llewellyn PlaceOne Family Dwellings10310West New Brighton$870,000
2026-08-06722 Post AvenueOne Family Dwellings10310West New Brighton$590,000

HeritageDeed Pro

See all 20 recent sales in Staten Island

  • The full list, every row and result
  • CSV downloads
  • Every surplus funds and tax sale list in full
  • Daily email of new listings

$39/month

Cancel any time

Unlock with Pro

Showing 10 of 20. The rest opens with HeritageDeed Pro.

Source: official sales records. Data through September 30, 2026; built 2026-10-22. JSON: /api/recent-sales/new-york/richmond-county (the first 10 sales; the full list with HeritageDeed Pro).

By ZIP code

Sales and median price by ZIP code
ZIPSalesMedian price
10314147$735,000
10312109$793,000
1030682$765,000
1030968$877,984
1030557$660,000
1030449$680,000
1030849$750,000
1030147$640,000
1030331$600,000
1030727$960,000
1030223$668,000
1031020$730,500

Most sales by neighborhood: West New Brighton 11 (median $683,500); Clove Lakes 5 (median $940,000); Castleton Corners 2 (median $759,500); Livingston 1 (median $873,000); Silver Lake 1 (median $650,000).

Questions

How many homes sold in Staten Island recently?

718 sales of $10,000 or more were recorded in the 90 days from July 3, 2026 to September 30, 2026, the newest date published. 9 of them were multi-unit sales listed once, with the whole price, and are left out of the median. Across the five boroughs: 11,643.

What is the median sale price in Staten Island?

$740,000 over those 90 days, all property types together. The ZIP code with the most sales was 10314 (147, median $735,000). For comparison: Manhattan $1,250,000, The Bronx $645,000, Brooklyn $1,162,500.

Where does this data come from?

Official Staten Island sales records, updated nightly by HeritageDeed. Data through September 30, 2026.

Why is a sale I know about not listed yet?

The page shows the sales published through September 30, 2026. New York City updates its sales monthly. For one property's full recorded history, use the free property history lookup.

Are buyer and seller names shown?

No. The list shows the address, date and price only. A title report for a covered property names the owner of record from the recorded deed.

More for Staten Island

Other areas: Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens, The Bronx, Cook County, Philadelphia.

Order a Staten Island title search

AI title search, $49 per report. Usually ready in about a minute. Full refund if we can't deliver.